Accessibility Menu
Ashmore Group Plc logo

Ashmore Group Plc

(LSE) ASHM

Current Price£2.18
Market Cap£1.43B
Since IPO (2006)+233%
5 Year-45%
1 Year+37%
1 Month+8%

Ashmore Group Plc Financials at a Glance

Market Cap

£1.43B

Revenue (TTM)

£316.50M

Net Income (TTM)

£186.10M

EPS (TTM)

£0.17

P/E Ratio

12.63

Dividend

£0.17

Beta (Volatility)

-0.02 (Low)

Price

£2.18

Volume

766,386

Open

£2.13

Previous Close

£2.18

Daily Range

£2.13 - £2.20

52-Week Range

£1.46 - £2.77

Estimated Earnings Date

Sep 7, 2026

ASHM News

No articles available.

Motley Fool Moneyball Superscore

Our CEO Is Handing Members His Secret Weapon

It's called Motley Fool Moneyball, our new proprietary AI tool

We spent over half a million dollars in R&D to build a tool that makes stock research faster, sharper, and smarter. Our analysts use it every day, and now, you can too.

Get Access Now

About Ashmore Group Plc

Industry

Capital Markets

Employees

272

CEO

Mark Langhorn Coombs

Headquarters

London, WC2B 4AE, GB

ASHM Financials

Key Financial Metrics (TTM)

Gross Margin

74.19%

Operating Margin

63.88%

Net Income Margin

78.55%

Return on Equity

14.60%

Return on Capital

7.27%

Return on Assets

11.80%

Earnings Yield

7.92%

Dividend Yield

7.74%

Payout Ratio

1.05%

Stock Overview

Market Cap

£1.43B

Shares Outstanding

655.77M

Volume

766.39K

Avg. Volume

1.13M

Financials (TTM)

Gross Profit

£197.30M

Operating Income

£145.60M

EBITDA

£164.30M

Operating Cash Flow

£138.40M

Capital Expenditure

-£1.20M

Free Cash Flow

£137.20M

Cash & ST Invst.

£288.30M

Total Debt

£16.90M

Ashmore Group Plc Performance Analysis

Revenue Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly growth comparison

Earnings Per Share Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly EPS growth comparison

Quarterly Performance

Name
Q2 2026YOY CHG

Revenue

£79.60M

-22.8%

Gross Profit

£77.90M

+20.8%

Gross Margin

97.86%

N/A

Market Cap

£1.43B

N/A

Market Cap/Employee

£5.06M

N/A

Employees

283

N/A

Net Income

£69.40M

+19.2%

EBITDA

£83.80M

+54.3%

Quarterly Fundamentals

Name
Q2 2026YOY CHG

Total Cash

£288.30M

-59.8%

Total Debt

£16.90M

+238.0%

Accounts Receivable

£52.20M

-21.7%

Inventory

£0.00

N/A

Long Term Debt

£31.60M

+953.3%

Short Term Debt

£1.10M

-72.5%

Return on Assets

11.80%

N/A

Return on Invested Capital

9.61%

N/A

Free Cash Flow

£29.50M

-44.1%

Operating Cash Flow

£29.90M

-43.6%

Other Investments to Explore

People Also Watch

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
BHMG.LBH Macro Limited
£4.27-0.81%
VEIL.LVietnam Enterprise Investments Limited
£7.75-0.39%
IHP.LIntegraFin Holdings PLC
£3.88+3.33%
LWDB.LThe Law Debenture Corporation p.l.c.
£12.30+0.33%

Trending Stocks

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
AALAmerican Airlines Group
$17.92-0.01%
TAT&T
$20.58+0.00%
TSLLDirexion Shares ETF Trust - Direxion Daily Tsla Bull 2x Shares
$12.30-0.15%
CLROClearOne
$6.48+1.01%

Questions About ASHM

What is the current price of Ashmore Group Plc?

Ashmore Group Plc is trading at £2.18 per share.

What is the 52-week range for Ashmore Group Plc?

Over the past 52 weeks, Ashmore Group Plc has traded between £1.46 and £2.77.

How much debt does Ashmore Group Plc have?

As of the most recent reporting period, Ashmore Group Plc reported total debt of £4.60M.

How much cash does Ashmore Group Plc have on hand?

Ashmore Group Plc reported £221.10M in cash and cash equivalents in its most recent financial results.

What is Ashmore Group Plc’s dividend yield?

Ashmore Group Plc currently has a dividend yield of 7.74%.

Premium Investing Services

Invest better with The Motley Fool. Get stock recommendations, portfolio guidance, and more from The Motley Fool's premium services.