Accessibility Menu
Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China logo

Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China

(OTC) IDCBF

Current Price$0.78
Market Cap$279.14B
Since IPO (2006)+81%
5 Year+86%
1 Year+6%
1 Month-5%

Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China Financials at a Glance

Market Cap

$279.14B

Revenue (TTM)

CN¥1.28T

Net Income (TTM)

CN¥369.00B

EPS (TTM)

$0.15

P/E Ratio

5.34

Dividend

$0.07

Beta (Volatility)

0.11 (Low)

Price

$0.78

Volume

106

Open

$0.78

Previous Close

$0.78

Daily Range

$0.78 - $0.78

52-Week Range

$0.69 - $0.95

Estimated Earnings Date

Aug 28, 2026

Motley Fool Moneyball Superscore

Our CEO Is Handing Members His Secret Weapon

It's called Motley Fool Moneyball, our new proprietary AI tool

We spent over half a million dollars in R&D to build a tool that makes stock research faster, sharper, and smarter. Our analysts use it every day, and now, you can too.

Get Access Now

About Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China

Industry

Banks

Employees

409,758

CEO

Shu Gu, PhD, CPA

Headquarters

Beijing, 100140, CN

IDCBF Financials

Key Financial Metrics (TTM)

Gross Margin

74.14%

Operating Margin

31.37%

Net Income Margin

28.70%

Return on Equity

9.23%

Return on Capital

2.90%

Return on Assets

0.67%

Earnings Yield

18.73%

Dividend Yield

8.66%

Payout Ratio

38.06%

Stock Overview

Market Cap

$279.14B

Shares Outstanding

356.41B

Volume

106

Avg. Volume

95.67K

Financials (TTM)

Gross Profit

CN¥572.96B

Operating Income

CN¥403.34B

EBITDA

CN¥437.50B

Operating Cash Flow

CN¥114.01B

Capital Expenditure

-CN¥41.62B

Free Cash Flow

CN¥72.38B

Cash & ST Invst.

CN¥3.39T

Total Debt

CN¥11.15T

Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China Performance Analysis

Revenue Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly growth comparison

Earnings Per Share Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly EPS growth comparison

Quarterly Performance

Name
Q1 2026YOY CHG

Revenue

CN¥391.51B

+85.2%

Gross Profit

CN¥228.66B

+54.8%

Gross Margin

58.41%

N/A

Market Cap

$279.14B

N/A

Market Cap/Employee

$672.36K

N/A

Employees

415,159

N/A

Net Income

CN¥86.11B

+2.3%

EBITDA

CN¥107.40B

-0.5%

Quarterly Fundamentals

Name
Q1 2026YOY CHG

Total Cash

CN¥3.39T

-32.0%

Total Debt

CN¥11.15T

+351.4%

Accounts Receivable

CN¥0.00

N/A

Inventory

CN¥0.00

N/A

Long Term Debt

CN¥8.12T

+228.5%

Short Term Debt

CN¥3.04T

N/A

Return on Assets

0.67%

N/A

Return on Invested Capital

0.77%

N/A

Free Cash Flow

-CN¥73.92B

-107.9%

Operating Cash Flow

-CN¥68.74B

-107.3%

Other Investments to Explore

People Also Watch

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
CICHFChina Construction Bank Corporation
$1.02-2.86%
MUFGMitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
$20.61+1.68%
ACGBFAgricultural Bank of China Limited
$0.62+0.00%
CMWAYCommonwealth Bank of Australia
$112.47+2.06%

Trending Stocks

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
AALAmerican Airlines Group
$17.92-0.01%
TSLLDirexion Shares ETF Trust - Direxion Daily Tsla Bull 2x Shares
$12.30-0.15%
CLROClearOne
$6.48+1.01%
TQQQProShares Trust - ProShares UltraPro Qqq
$73.35-0.05%

Questions About IDCBF

What is the current price of Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China?

Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China is trading at $0.78 per share.

What is the 52-week range for Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China?

Over the past 52 weeks, Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China has traded between $0.69 and $0.95.

How much debt does Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China have?

As of the most recent reporting period, Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China reported total debt of CN¥1.69T.

How much cash does Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China have on hand?

Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China does not have cash on hand data available.

What is Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China’s dividend yield?

Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China currently has a dividend yield of 8.66%.

Premium Investing Services

Invest better with The Motley Fool. Get stock recommendations, portfolio guidance, and more from The Motley Fool's premium services.