Accessibility Menu
Siem Industries logo

Siem Industries

(OTC) SEMUF

Current Price$70.00
Market Cap$1.37B
Since IPO (1987)+4,533%
5 Year+169%
1 Year+180%
1 Month+3%

Siem Industries Financials at a Glance

Market Cap

$1.37B

Revenue (TTM)

$646.08M

Net Income (TTM)

$34.67M

EPS (TTM)

$0.00

P/E Ratio

0.00

Dividend

$0.00

Beta (Volatility)

0.20 (Low)

Price

$70.00

Volume

50

Open

$70.00

Previous Close

$70.00

Daily Range

$70.00 - $70.00

52-Week Range

$30.00 - $70.00

Estimated Earnings Date

Apr 9, 2026

SEMUF News

No articles available.

Motley Fool Moneyball Superscore

Our CEO Is Handing Members His Secret Weapon

It's called Motley Fool Moneyball, our new proprietary AI tool

We spent over half a million dollars in R&D to build a tool that makes stock research faster, sharper, and smarter. Our analysts use it every day, and now, you can too.

Get Access Now

About Siem Industries

Industry

Diversified Financial Services

CEO

Eystein Eriksrud

Headquarters

Luxembourg City, 1660, LU

SEMUF Financials

Key Financial Metrics (TTM)

Gross Margin

12.57%

Operating Margin

7.76%

Net Income Margin

17.05%

Return on Equity

4.56%

Return on Capital

1.39%

Return on Assets

1.54%

Earnings Yield

N/A

Dividend Yield

0.00%

Payout Ratio

0.00%

Stock Overview

Market Cap

$1.37B

Shares Outstanding

19.52M

Volume

50

Avg. Volume

4.762

Financials (TTM)

Gross Profit

$117.70M

Operating Income

$46.30M

EBITDA

$123.49M

Operating Cash Flow

$87.79M

Capital Expenditure

-$75.88M

Free Cash Flow

$11.90M

Cash & ST Invst.

$48.50M

Total Debt

$547.41M

Siem Industries Performance Analysis

Revenue Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly growth comparison

Currently no data to display.

Earnings Per Share Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly EPS growth comparison

Currently no data to display.

Quarterly Performance

Name
Q2 2022YOY CHG

Revenue

$171.21M

+403.7%

Gross Profit

$41.12M

+209.1%

Gross Margin

24.02%

N/A

Market Cap

$1.37B

N/A

Market Cap/Employee

$3.34M

N/A

Employees

409

N/A

Net Income

$29.86M

+115.0%

EBITDA

$60.09M

+223.6%

Quarterly Fundamentals

Name
Q2 2022YOY CHG

Total Cash

$48.50M

-75.3%

Total Debt

$547.41M

-66.4%

Accounts Receivable

$73.39M

N/A

Inventory

$7.83M

N/A

Long Term Debt

$471.71M

-58.2%

Short Term Debt

$75.70M

-85.0%

Return on Assets

1.54%

N/A

Return on Invested Capital

0.76%

N/A

Free Cash Flow

-$1.00

-100.0%

Operating Cash Flow

-$1.00

-100.0%

Other Investments to Explore

People Also Watch

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
MPZZFMPC Container Ships ASA
$2.46-7.52%
CHYCFChiyoda Corporation
$4.13-0.48%
SIHBYShenzhen Investment Holdings Bay Area Development Company Limited
$2.40+0.00%
AGMJFAlgoma Central Corporation
$15.62-0.95%

Trending Stocks

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
AALAmerican Airlines Group
$18.15+0.00%
TAT&T
$20.48-0.01%
SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies
$157.54-0.08%
ONDSOndas
$7.92-0.04%

Questions About SEMUF

What is the current price of Siem Industries?

Siem Industries is trading at $70.00 per share.

What is the 52-week range for Siem Industries?

Over the past 52 weeks, Siem Industries has traded between $30.00 and $70.00.

How much debt does Siem Industries have?

As of the most recent reporting period, Siem Industries reported total debt of $590.57M.

How much cash does Siem Industries have on hand?

Siem Industries reported $51.18M in cash and cash equivalents in its most recent financial results.

What is Siem Industries’s dividend yield?

Siem Industries does not currently have a dividend yield.

Premium Investing Services

Invest better with The Motley Fool. Get stock recommendations, portfolio guidance, and more from The Motley Fool's premium services.