Top Glove Bhd. logo

Top Glove Bhd.(OTC) TGLVY

Market Cap$1.56BMarket cap calculated using publicly traded shares outstanding only. Does not include unlisted, private, or dual-class non-traded shares. Implied market cap may vary.
Since IPO (2005)+439%
5 Year-71%
1 Year+18%
1 Month+13%
$0.81
+3.50%
+0.03Today
Top Glove Bhd. last closing stock price
MetricPriceDate
Last closeUSD 0.812026-10-13
Top Glove Bhd. stock price return by period
PeriodPrice returnPrice at period startPeriod start date
1 week+8.51%USD 0.742026-10-06
1 month+12.91%USD 0.722026-09-11
3 month+37.98%USD 0.592026-07-15
Year to date+48.54%USD 0.542025-12-31
1 year+18%USD 0.682025-10-13
3 year+51.31%USD 0.532023-10-13
5 year-71.28%USD 2.812021-10-14
Since inception+439.04%USD 0.142005-12-30

Top Glove Bhd. Financials at a Glance

Market Cap

$1.56BMarket cap calculated using publicly traded shares outstanding only. Does not include unlisted, private, or dual-class non-traded shares. Implied market cap may vary.

Revenue (TTM)

MYR 4.24B

Net Income (TTM)

MYR 307.50M

EPS (TTM)

$0.04

P/E Ratio

20.58

Dividend

$0.00

Beta (Volatility)

0.25 (Low)

Price

$0.81

Volume

568

Open

$0.84

Previous Close

$0.81

Daily Range

$0.81 - $0.84

52-Week Range

$0.47 - $0.93

Estimated Earnings Date

Sep 23, 2026

TGLVY News

No articles available.

Motley Fool Moneyball Superscore

Our CEO Is Handing Members His Secret Weapon

It's called Motley Fool Moneyball, our new proprietary AI tool

We spent over half a million dollars in R&D to build a tool that makes stock research faster, sharper, and smarter. Our analysts use it every day, and now, you can too.

Get Access Now

About Top Glove Bhd.

Top Glove Corporation Bhd. is a leading manufacturer of gloves and other rubber-based products, established in 1991 and headquartered in Shah Alam, Malaysia. The company has a significant global presence, exporting its products to 195 countries and offering a diverse range of healthcare and personal care items.

Products and Services
  • Medical examination, surgical, vinyl, and nitrile gloves
  • Rubber-based items including latex concentrates and dental dams
  • Healthcare-related products and e-commerce services
Growth Outlook
  • Revenue of 1.1 billion MYR in Q3 2026, showing strong demand
  • Net income of 80.99 million MYR in Q3 2026, indicating profitability
  • Expansion into new markets and product lines to drive future growth
Financial Highlights
  • Trailing twelve month (TTM) revenue of 4.1 billion MYR
  • Net profit margin of 4.88% TTM, reflecting operational efficiency
  • Current ratio of 2.51, indicating strong liquidity position
Top Glove Corporation Bhd. operates in the medical instruments and supplies industry, focusing on the production of gloves and various healthcare products. The company has demonstrated resilience and adaptability, particularly in response to global health challenges. Recent financial performance highlights a robust revenue stream and profitability, with a TTM revenue of 4.1 billion MYR and a net income of 80.99 million MYR in the latest quarter. The current ratio of 2.51 suggests a solid liquidity position, enabling the company to meet short-term obligations effectively. With ongoing expansion efforts and a commitment to innovation, Top Glove is well-positioned for sustained growth in the healthcare sector.
AI Generated • Sep 26, 2026

Industry

Healthcare Equipment and Supplies

Employees

10,600

CEO

Jin Feng Lim; Yong Lin Ng

Headquarters

Shah Alam, SE 40170, MY

TGLVY Financials

Key Financial Metrics (TTM)

Gross Margin

9.83%

Operating Margin

9.95%

Net Income Margin

7.28%

Return on Equity

6.39%

Return on Capital

6.88%

Return on Assets

4.60%

Earnings Yield

4.86%

Dividend Yield

0.60%

Payout Ratio

12.51%

Stock Overview

Market Cap

$1.56BMarket cap calculated using publicly traded shares outstanding only. Does not include unlisted, private, or dual-class non-traded shares. Implied market cap may vary.

Shares Outstanding

2.00B

Volume

568

Avg. Volume

481.646

Financials (TTM)

Gross Profit

MYR 2.22B

Operating Income

MYR 417.04M

EBITDA

MYR 715.55M

Operating Cash Flow

MYR 423.76M

Capital Expenditure

-MYR 99.23M

Free Cash Flow

MYR 324.53M

Cash & ST Invst.

MYR 978.20M

Total Debt

MYR 852.95M

Top Glove Bhd. Performance Analysis

Top Glove Bhd. annual revenue and year-over-year revenue growth by fiscal year
Fiscal yearPeriod endRevenueYoY growth
20232023-08-31MYR 499,538,152-61.7%
20242024-08-31MYR 536,651,6877.4%
20252025-08-31MYR 803,614,70349.7%
20262026-08-31MYR 1,042,122,19429.7%
Top Glove Bhd. sequential (quarter-over-quarter) revenue growth by fiscal quarter
Fiscal quarterPeriod endQoQ growth
Q12025-11-30-0.7%
Q22026-02-2813.7%
Q32026-05-319.0%
Q42026-08-3114.4%
Top Glove Bhd. annual diluted earnings per share and year-over-year EPS growth by fiscal year
Fiscal yearPeriod endDiluted EPSYoY growth
20232023-08-31MYR -0.10N/A
20242024-08-31MYR -0.01-93.3%
20252025-08-31MYR 0.01N/A
20262026-08-31MYR 0.04212.4%
Top Glove Bhd. sequential (quarter-over-quarter) diluted earnings per share growth by fiscal quarter
Fiscal quarterPeriod endQoQ growth
Q12025-11-30N/A
Q22026-02-28-22.9%
Q32026-05-31173.0%
Q42026-08-3195.0%

Revenue Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly growth comparison

Earnings Per Share Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly EPS growth comparison

Quarterly Performance

Name
Q4 2026YOY CHG

Revenue

MYR 1.25B

+40.8%

Gross Profit

MYR 190.91M

+471.9%

Gross Margin

15.24%

N/A

Market Cap

$1.56BMarket cap calculated using publicly traded shares outstanding only. Does not include unlisted, private, or dual-class non-traded shares. Implied market cap may vary.

N/A

Market Cap/Employee

$147.50K

N/A

Employees

10,600

N/A

Net Income

MYR 158.15M

+310.1%

EBITDA

MYR 273.66M

+128.5%

Quarterly Fundamentals

Name
Q4 2026YOY CHG

Total Cash

MYR 978.20M

+74.5%

Total Debt

MYR 852.95M

+0.4%

Accounts Receivable

MYR 621.46M

+34.1%

Inventory

MYR 497.22M

+46.1%

Long Term Debt

MYR 812.27M

-0.7%

Short Term Debt

MYR 40.67M

+28.9%

Return on Assets

4.60%

N/A

Return on Invested Capital

7.07%

N/A

Free Cash Flow

MYR 196.26M

+29.6%

Operating Cash Flow

MYR 222.18M

+24.2%

Other Investments to Explore

People Also Watch

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
SEIGYSemperit AG Holding
$4.80+0.00%
POCIPrecision Optics Corporation, Inc.
$4.56-0.98%
NVSTEnvista Holdings Corp
$22.65-0.31%
ANSLYAnsell Limited
$124.00+0.00%

Trending Stocks

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
CIFRCipher Digital
$11.34-12.77%
BMBLBumble
$5.95+56.58%
SOXSDirexion Shares ETF Trust - Direxion Daily Semiconductor Bear 3x ETF
$37.42+0.62%
INTCIntel
$102.81+1.44%

Questions About TGLVY

What is the current price of Top Glove Bhd.?

Top Glove Bhd. is trading at $0.81 per share.

What is the 52-week range for Top Glove Bhd.?

Over the past 52 weeks, Top Glove Bhd. has traded between $0.47 and $0.93.

How much debt does Top Glove Bhd. have?

As of the most recent reporting period, Top Glove Bhd. reported total debt of MYR 211.87M.

How much cash does Top Glove Bhd. have on hand?

Top Glove Bhd. reported MYR 93.25M in cash and cash equivalents in its most recent financial results.

What is Top Glove Bhd.’s dividend yield?

Top Glove Bhd. currently has a dividend yield of 0.60%.

Premium Investing Services

Invest better with The Motley Fool. Get stock recommendations, portfolio guidance, and more from The Motley Fool's premium services.