Accessibility Menu

Palvella Therapeutics

(NASDAQ) PVLA

Current Price$146.34
Market Cap$2.10B
Since IPO (2024)+1,044%
5 YearN/A
1 Year+516%
1 Month+40%

Palvella Therapeutics Financials at a Glance

Market Cap

$2.10B

Revenue (TTM)

$0.00

Net Income (TTM)

-$49.30M

EPS (TTM)

-$4.17

P/E Ratio

-35.20

Dividend

$0.00

Beta (Volatility)

1.13 (Average)

Price

$146.34

Volume

321,855.744

Open

$138.58

Previous Close

$146.76

Daily Range

$136.77 - $146.88

52-Week Range

$23.76 - $161.38

Estimated Earnings Date

Aug 13, 2026

PVLA: Motley Fool Moneyball Superscore

51

Our CEO Is Handing Members His Secret Weapon

It's called Motley Fool Moneyball, our new proprietary AI tool

We spent over half a million dollars in R&D to build a tool that makes stock research faster, sharper, and smarter. Our analysts use it every day, and now, you can too.

Get Access Now

About Palvella Therapeutics

Industry

Biotechnology

Employees

29

CEO

Wesley H. Kaupinen, MBA

Headquarters

Wayne, PA 19087, US

PVLA Financials

Key Financial Metrics (TTM)

Gross Margin

0.00%

Operating Margin

0.00%

Net Income Margin

0.00%

Return on Equity

-56.87%

Return on Capital

-134.90%

Return on Assets

-18.69%

Earnings Yield

-2.84%

Dividend Yield

0.00%

Payout Ratio

0.00%

Stock Overview

Market Cap

$2.10B

Shares Outstanding

14.34M

Volume

321.86K

Avg. Volume

263.14K

Financials (TTM)

Gross Profit

$0.00

Operating Income

-$45.59M

EBITDA

-$36.56M

Operating Cash Flow

-$29.10M

Capital Expenditure

$0.00

Free Cash Flow

-$29.10M

Cash & ST Invst.

$261.85M

Total Debt

$584.00K

Palvella Therapeutics Performance Analysis

Revenue Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly growth comparison

Earnings Per Share Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly EPS growth comparison

Quarterly Performance

Name
Q1 2026YOY CHG

Revenue

$0.00

N/A

Gross Profit

$0.00

N/A

Gross Margin

0.00%

N/A

Market Cap

$2.10B

N/A

Market Cap/Employee

$150.35M

N/A

Employees

14

N/A

Net Income

-$15.77M

-92.6%

EBITDA

-$17.81M

-155.5%

Quarterly Fundamentals

Name
Q1 2026YOY CHG

Total Cash

$261.85M

+246.2%

Total Debt

$584.00K

N/A

Accounts Receivable

$0.00

-100.0%

Inventory

$0.00

N/A

Long Term Debt

$375.00K

N/A

Short Term Debt

$209.00K

N/A

Return on Assets

-18.69%

N/A

Return on Invested Capital

-17.90%

N/A

Free Cash Flow

-$10.86M

-60.5%

Operating Cash Flow

-$10.86M

-60.5%

Other Investments to Explore

People Also Watch

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
NBTXNanobiotix S.A.
$38.40-2.74%
GHRSGH Research PLC
$27.01+2.23%
TYRATyra Biosciences, Inc.
$30.62+4.11%
SVRASavara Inc.
$6.22+2.64%

Trending Stocks

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
TSLLDirexion Shares ETF Trust - Direxion Daily Tsla Bull 2x Shares
$12.30-0.15%
CLROClearOne
$6.48+1.01%
TQQQProShares Trust - ProShares UltraPro Qqq
$73.35-0.05%
ONDSOndas
$7.41-0.06%

Questions About PVLA

What is the current price of Palvella Therapeutics?

Palvella Therapeutics is trading at $146.76 per share.

What is the 52-week range for Palvella Therapeutics?

Over the past 52 weeks, Palvella Therapeutics has traded between $23.76 and $161.38.

How much debt does Palvella Therapeutics have?

As of the most recent reporting period, Palvella Therapeutics reported total debt of $18.39M.

How much cash does Palvella Therapeutics have on hand?

Palvella Therapeutics reported $206.39M in cash and cash equivalents in its most recent financial results.

What is Palvella Therapeutics’s dividend yield?

Palvella Therapeutics does not currently have a dividend yield.

Premium Investing Services

Invest better with The Motley Fool. Get stock recommendations, portfolio guidance, and more from The Motley Fool's premium services.