Accessibility Menu
AirBoss Of America logo

AirBoss Of America

(OTC) ABSSF

Current Price$4.92
Market Cap$133.66M
Since IPO (2012)+65%
5 Year-79%
1 Year+46%
1 Month-7%

AirBoss Of America Financials at a Glance

Market Cap

$133.66M

Revenue (TTM)

$416.58M

Net Income (TTM)

-$6.22M

EPS (TTM)

-$0.23

P/E Ratio

-21.86

Dividend

$0.10

Beta (Volatility)

0.65 (Low)

Price

$4.92

Volume

3,200

Open

$4.74

Previous Close

$4.92

Daily Range

$4.74 - $4.92

52-Week Range

$2.73 - $7.13

Estimated Earnings Date

Aug 5, 2026

ABSSF News

No articles available.

Motley Fool Moneyball Superscore

Our CEO Is Handing Members His Secret Weapon

It's called Motley Fool Moneyball, our new proprietary AI tool

We spent over half a million dollars in R&D to build a tool that makes stock research faster, sharper, and smarter. Our analysts use it every day, and now, you can too.

Get Access Now

About AirBoss Of America

Industry

Chemicals

Sector

Materials

Employees

1,204

CEO

Christopher Bitsakakis, MBA; Peter Grenville Schoch

Headquarters

Newmarket, ON L3X 2G8, CA

ABSSF Financials

Key Financial Metrics (TTM)

Gross Margin

17.46%

Operating Margin

3.20%

Net Income Margin

-1.53%

Return on Equity

-5.18%

Return on Capital

5.01%

Return on Assets

-2.24%

Earnings Yield

-4.57%

Dividend Yield

2.04%

Payout Ratio

-43.94%

Stock Overview

Market Cap

$133.66M

Shares Outstanding

27.17M

Volume

3.20K

Avg. Volume

4.07K

Financials (TTM)

Gross Profit

$64.66M

Operating Income

$11.62M

EBITDA

$34.15M

Operating Cash Flow

$44.06M

Capital Expenditure

-$10.83M

Free Cash Flow

$33.24M

Cash & ST Invst.

$6.64M

Total Debt

$83.78M

AirBoss Of America Performance Analysis

Revenue Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly growth comparison

Earnings Per Share Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly EPS growth comparison

Quarterly Performance

Name
Q1 2026YOY CHG

Revenue

$104.30M

-0.8%

Gross Profit

$18.90M

+2.3%

Gross Margin

18.12%

N/A

Market Cap

$133.66M

N/A

Market Cap/Employee

$109.20K

N/A

Employees

1,224

N/A

Net Income

$2.07M

+607.3%

EBITDA

$8.55M

+6.4%

Quarterly Fundamentals

Name
Q1 2026YOY CHG

Total Cash

$6.64M

-42.9%

Total Debt

$83.78M

-29.6%

Accounts Receivable

$68.78M

-22.8%

Inventory

$54.17M

-4.1%

Long Term Debt

$77.94M

-31.3%

Short Term Debt

$5.84M

+4.6%

Return on Assets

-2.24%

N/A

Return on Invested Capital

6.57%

N/A

Free Cash Flow

$7.89K

-99.8%

Operating Cash Flow

$1.17M

-81.8%

Other Investments to Explore

People Also Watch

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
WFSTFWestern Forest Products Inc.
$12.06-3.16%
ELRRFEloro Resources Ltd.
$1.20+0.93%
FPRGFFalco Resources Ltd.
$0.34+0.00%
KBLBKraig Biocraft Laboratories, Inc.
$0.10-1.85%

Trending Stocks

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
TQQQProShares Trust - ProShares UltraPro Qqq
$77.46-0.04%
SQQQProShares Trust - ProShares UltraPro Short Qqq
$37.88+0.04%
IBITiShares Bitcoin Trust
$34.00+0.02%
NOKNokia
$12.91-0.03%

Questions About ABSSF

What is the current price of AirBoss Of America?

AirBoss Of America is trading at $4.92 per share.

What is the 52-week range for AirBoss Of America?

Over the past 52 weeks, AirBoss Of America has traded between $2.73 and $7.13.

How much debt does AirBoss Of America have?

As of the most recent reporting period, AirBoss Of America reported total debt of $83.51M.

How much cash does AirBoss Of America have on hand?

AirBoss Of America reported $6.62M in cash and cash equivalents in its most recent financial results.

What is AirBoss Of America’s dividend yield?

AirBoss Of America currently has a dividend yield of 2.04%.

Premium Investing Services

Invest better with The Motley Fool. Get stock recommendations, portfolio guidance, and more from The Motley Fool's premium services.