Accessibility Menu
Commercial International Bank Egypt (cib)e. logo

Commercial International Bank Egypt (cib)e.

(OTC) CIBEY

Current Price$2.56
Market Cap$8.72B
Since IPO (2004)+2,347%
5 Year+102%
1 Year+71%
1 Month+9%

Commercial International Bank Egypt (cib)e. Financials at a Glance

Market Cap

$8.72B

Revenue (TTM)

EGP 213.89B

Net Income (TTM)

EGP 83.08B

EPS (TTM)

$0.39

P/E Ratio

6.52

Dividend

$0.11

Beta (Volatility)

0.29 (Low)

Price

$2.56

Volume

27,091

Open

$2.59

Previous Close

$2.56

Daily Range

$2.56 - $2.64

52-Week Range

$1.51 - $2.87

Estimated Earnings Date

Jul 20, 2026

CIBEY News

No articles available.

Motley Fool Moneyball Superscore

Our CEO Is Handing Members His Secret Weapon

It's called Motley Fool Moneyball, our new proprietary AI tool

We spent over half a million dollars in R&D to build a tool that makes stock research faster, sharper, and smarter. Our analysts use it every day, and now, you can too.

Get Access Now

About Commercial International Bank Egypt (cib)e.

Industry

Banks

Employees

8,586

CEO

Amin Hisham Mohammed Ezz Al-Arab

Headquarters

Giza, EG

CIBEY Financials

Key Financial Metrics (TTM)

Gross Margin

67.14%

Operating Margin

49.63%

Net Income Margin

35.55%

Return on Equity

40.01%

Return on Capital

41.83%

Return on Assets

5.32%

Earnings Yield

15.34%

Dividend Yield

4.40%

Payout Ratio

12.58%

Stock Overview

Market Cap

$8.72B

Shares Outstanding

3.41B

Volume

27.09K

Avg. Volume

14.84K

Financials (TTM)

Gross Profit

EGP 145.31B

Operating Income

EGP 118.31B

EBITDA

EGP 117.63B

Operating Cash Flow

-EGP 86.19B

Capital Expenditure

-EGP 5.52B

Free Cash Flow

-EGP 91.71B

Cash & ST Invst.

EGP 141.02B

Total Debt

EGP 54.02B

Commercial International Bank Egypt (cib)e. Performance Analysis

Revenue Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly growth comparison

Earnings Per Share Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly EPS growth comparison

Quarterly Performance

Name
Q1 2026YOY CHG

Revenue

EGP 64.87B

+17.0%

Gross Profit

EGP 38.92B

+37.4%

Gross Margin

60.00%

N/A

Market Cap

$8.72B

N/A

Market Cap/Employee

$1.05M

N/A

Employees

8,313

N/A

Net Income

EGP 19.83B

+19.2%

EBITDA

EGP 29.13B

+24.1%

Quarterly Fundamentals

Name
Q1 2026YOY CHG

Total Cash

EGP 141.02B

-63.2%

Total Debt

EGP 54.02B

+86.3%

Accounts Receivable

EGP 0.00

-100.0%

Inventory

EGP 0.00

N/A

Long Term Debt

EGP 39.83B

+37.4%

Short Term Debt

EGP 14.18B

N/A

Return on Assets

5.32%

N/A

Return on Invested Capital

7.49%

N/A

Free Cash Flow

EGP 1.74B

-98.9%

Operating Cash Flow

EGP 2.92B

-98.2%

Other Investments to Explore

People Also Watch

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
ITCFYInvestec Group
$18.15+0.00%
NDBKYNedbank Group Limited Sponsored ADR
$16.81+1.63%
CHBAYThe Chiba Bank, Ltd.
$78.67+5.01%
TKYVYTurkiye Vakiflar Bankasi Turk Anonim Ortakligi Unsponsored ADR
$6.30+0.00%

Trending Stocks

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
CMCSAComcast
$24.22+0.05%
AALAmerican Airlines Group
$17.92+0.00%
INTCIntel
$131.72+0.03%
NOKNokia
$13.03+0.00%

Questions About CIBEY

What is the current price of Commercial International Bank Egypt (cib)e.?

Commercial International Bank Egypt (cib)e. is trading at $2.56 per share.

What is the 52-week range for Commercial International Bank Egypt (cib)e.?

Over the past 52 weeks, Commercial International Bank Egypt (cib)e. has traded between $1.51 and $2.87.

How much debt does Commercial International Bank Egypt (cib)e. have?

As of the most recent reporting period, Commercial International Bank Egypt (cib)e. reported total debt of EGP 993.52M.

How much cash does Commercial International Bank Egypt (cib)e. have on hand?

Commercial International Bank Egypt (cib)e. does not have cash on hand data available.

What is Commercial International Bank Egypt (cib)e.’s dividend yield?

Commercial International Bank Egypt (cib)e. currently has a dividend yield of 4.40%.

Premium Investing Services

Invest better with The Motley Fool. Get stock recommendations, portfolio guidance, and more from The Motley Fool's premium services.