Accessibility Menu
Auxly Cannabis Group logo

Auxly Cannabis Group

(TSX) XLY

Current PriceCA$0.18
Market CapCA$250.54M
Since IPO (1989)-88%
5 Year-33%
1 Year+75%
1 Month+17%

Auxly Cannabis Group Financials at a Glance

Market Cap

CA$250.54M

Revenue (TTM)

CA$158.57M

Net Income (TTM)

CA$33.21M

EPS (TTM)

CA$0.02

P/E Ratio

7.06

Dividend

CA$0.00

Beta (Volatility)

1.46 (Average)

Price

CA$0.18

Volume

662,430

Open

CA$0.18

Previous Close

CA$0.18

Daily Range

CA$0.18 - CA$0.18

52-Week Range

CA$0.10 - CA$0.22

Estimated Earnings Date

Aug 14, 2026

XLY News

Motley Fool Moneyball Superscore

Our CEO Is Handing Members His Secret Weapon

It's called Motley Fool Moneyball, our new proprietary AI tool

We spent over half a million dollars in R&D to build a tool that makes stock research faster, sharper, and smarter. Our analysts use it every day, and now, you can too.

Get Access Now

About Auxly Cannabis Group

Industry

Pharmaceuticals

Employees

446

CEO

Hugo M. Alves

Headquarters

Toronto, ON M6J 0C2, CA

XLY Financials

Key Financial Metrics (TTM)

Gross Margin

47.55%

Operating Margin

13.50%

Net Income Margin

20.94%

Return on Equity

19.79%

Return on Capital

13.89%

Return on Assets

11.87%

Earnings Yield

14.16%

Dividend Yield

0.00%

Payout Ratio

0.00%

Stock Overview

Market Cap

CA$250.54M

Shares Outstanding

1.43B

Volume

662.43K

Avg. Volume

873.16K

Financials (TTM)

Gross Profit

CA$75.40M

Operating Income

CA$21.40M

EBITDA

CA$49.15M

Operating Cash Flow

CA$35.98M

Capital Expenditure

-CA$3.26M

Free Cash Flow

CA$32.71M

Cash & ST Invst.

CA$43.06M

Total Debt

CA$55.78M

Auxly Cannabis Group Performance Analysis

Revenue Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly growth comparison

Earnings Per Share Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly EPS growth comparison

Quarterly Performance

Name
Q1 2026YOY CHG

Revenue

CA$39.75M

+21.7%

Gross Profit

CA$7.33M

-60.7%

Gross Margin

18.45%

N/A

Market Cap

CA$250.54M

N/A

Market Cap/Employee

CA$645.73K

N/A

Employees

388

N/A

Net Income

CA$3.47M

-71.4%

EBITDA

CA$7.54M

-13.3%

Quarterly Fundamentals

Name
Q1 2026YOY CHG

Total Cash

CA$43.06M

+149.5%

Total Debt

CA$55.78M

-14.6%

Accounts Receivable

CA$21.12M

-6.5%

Inventory

CA$42.94M

+4.1%

Long Term Debt

CA$46.98M

+242.3%

Short Term Debt

CA$8.81M

-82.9%

Return on Assets

11.87%

N/A

Return on Invested Capital

9.27%

N/A

Free Cash Flow

CA$11.19M

+488.2%

Operating Cash Flow

CA$12.00M

+509.5%

Other Investments to Explore

People Also Watch

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
CRRX.TOCareRx Corporation
CA$3.46+1.17%
LOVE.VCannara Biotech Inc.
CA$1.89+6.18%
CRDL.TOCardiol Therapeutics Inc.
CA$1.49+0.00%
RX.VBioSyent Inc.
CA$14.50-1.29%

Trending Stocks

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
AALAmerican Airlines Group
$18.15+0.00%
TAT&T
$20.48-0.01%
SOFISoFi Technologies
$18.44+0.03%
NUNu Holdings
$13.39+0.00%

Questions About XLY

What is the current price of Auxly Cannabis Group?

Auxly Cannabis Group is trading at CA$0.18 per share.

What is the 52-week range for Auxly Cannabis Group?

Over the past 52 weeks, Auxly Cannabis Group has traded between CA$0.10 and CA$0.22.

How much debt does Auxly Cannabis Group have?

As of the most recent reporting period, Auxly Cannabis Group reported total debt of CA$55.78M.

How much cash does Auxly Cannabis Group have on hand?

Auxly Cannabis Group reported CA$42.91M in cash and cash equivalents in its most recent financial results.

What is Auxly Cannabis Group’s dividend yield?

Auxly Cannabis Group does not currently have a dividend yield.

Premium Investing Services

Invest better with The Motley Fool. Get stock recommendations, portfolio guidance, and more from The Motley Fool's premium services.