Accessibility Menu
Eagle Point Credit logo

Eagle Point Credit

(NYSE) ECC

Current Price$3.72
Market Cap$491.82M
Since IPO (2014)+28%
5 Year-23%
1 Year-37%
1 Month-8%

Eagle Point Credit Financials at a Glance

Market Cap

$491.82M

Revenue (TTM)

$141.34M

Net Income (TTM)

-$174.99M

EPS (TTM)

-$1.38

P/E Ratio

-2.70

Dividend

$1.44

Beta (Volatility)

0.52 (Low)

Price

$3.72

Volume

40,663

Open

$3.74

Previous Close

$3.72

Daily Range

$3.69 - $3.76

52-Week Range

$3.46 - $7.83

Estimated Earnings Date

Aug 18, 2026

ECC News

No articles available.

Motley Fool Moneyball Superscore

Our CEO Is Handing Members His Secret Weapon

It's called Motley Fool Moneyball, our new proprietary AI tool

We spent over half a million dollars in R&D to build a tool that makes stock research faster, sharper, and smarter. Our analysts use it every day, and now, you can too.

Get Access Now

About Eagle Point Credit

Industry

Capital Markets

CEO

Tom Majewski, CPA

Headquarters

Greenwich, CT 06830, US

ECC Financials

Key Financial Metrics (TTM)

Gross Margin

80.42%

Operating Margin

-93.98%

Net Income Margin

-123.81%

Return on Equity

-17.51%

Return on Capital

-8.51%

Return on Assets

-15.47%

Earnings Yield

-37.04%

Dividend Yield

38.71%

Payout Ratio

-1.13%

Stock Overview

Market Cap

$491.82M

Shares Outstanding

132.21M

Volume

40.66K

Avg. Volume

1.08M

Financials (TTM)

Gross Profit

$113.66M

Operating Income

-$132.83M

EBITDA

-$133.96M

Operating Cash Flow

$72.75M

Capital Expenditure

$3.00

Free Cash Flow

$72.75M

Cash & ST Invst.

$11.41M

Total Debt

$327.01M

Eagle Point Credit Performance Analysis

Revenue Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly growth comparison

Earnings Per Share Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly EPS growth comparison

Quarterly Performance

Name
Q1 2026YOY CHG

Revenue

$31.44M

-45.5%

Gross Profit

$22.13M

-51.1%

Gross Margin

70.38%

N/A

Market Cap

$491.82M

N/A

Market Cap/Employee

$163.94M

N/A

Employees

3

N/A

Net Income

-$148.43M

-52.2%

EBITDA

-$136.16M

-55.8%

Quarterly Fundamentals

Name
Q1 2026YOY CHG

Total Cash

$11.41M

-61.2%

Total Debt

$327.01M

-15.3%

Accounts Receivable

$54.64M

-23.6%

Inventory

$0.00

N/A

Long Term Debt

$327.01M

-15.3%

Short Term Debt

$0.00

N/A

Return on Assets

-15.47%

N/A

Return on Invested Capital

-11.74%

N/A

Free Cash Flow

$29.03M

+6.0%

Operating Cash Flow

$29.03M

+6.0%

Other Investments to Explore

People Also Watch

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
NCDLNuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp.
$12.42-4.46%
VINPVinci Compass Investments Ltd.
$9.73+0.62%
SLRCSLR Investment Corp.
$12.37-0.80%
FDUSFidus Investment Corporation
$19.07+0.69%

Trending Stocks

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
TAT&T
$20.70-0.05%
QXOQXO
$17.28-0.03%
SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies
$170.86+0.04%
ONDSOndas
$8.24+0.03%

Questions About ECC

What is the current price of Eagle Point Credit?

Eagle Point Credit is trading at $3.72 per share.

What is the 52-week range for Eagle Point Credit?

Over the past 52 weeks, Eagle Point Credit has traded between $3.46 and $7.83.

How much debt does Eagle Point Credit have?

As of the most recent reporting period, Eagle Point Credit reported total debt of $327.01M.

How much cash does Eagle Point Credit have on hand?

Eagle Point Credit reported $11.41M in cash and cash equivalents in its most recent financial results.

What is Eagle Point Credit’s dividend yield?

Eagle Point Credit currently has a dividend yield of 38.71%.

Premium Investing Services

Invest better with The Motley Fool. Get stock recommendations, portfolio guidance, and more from The Motley Fool's premium services.