Accessibility Menu
Hims & Hers Health logo

Hims & Hers Health

(NYSE) HIMS

Current Price$33.39
Market Cap$7.86B
Since IPO (2019)+246%
5 Year+219%
1 Year-27%
1 Month+35%

Hims & Hers Health Financials at a Glance

Market Cap

$7.86B

Revenue (TTM)

$2.37B

Net Income (TTM)

-$13.24M

EPS (TTM)

-$0.08

P/E Ratio

-414.41

Dividend

$0.00

Beta (Volatility)

1.88 (High)

Price

$33.39

Volume

14,063,893

Open

$34.28

Previous Close

$33.39

Daily Range

$32.52 - $35.47

52-Week Range

$13.74 - $70.43

Estimated Earnings Date

Aug 10, 2026

HIMS: Motley Fool Moneyball Superscore

74

Our CEO Is Handing Members His Secret Weapon

It's called Motley Fool Moneyball, our new proprietary AI tool

We spent over half a million dollars in R&D to build a tool that makes stock research faster, sharper, and smarter. Our analysts use it every day, and now, you can too.

Get Access Now

About Hims & Hers Health

Industry

Healthcare Providers and Services

Employees

2,442

CEO

Andrew Dudum

Headquarters

San Francisco, CA 94123, US

HIMS Financials

Key Financial Metrics (TTM)

Gross Margin

67.64%

Operating Margin

1.32%

Net Income Margin

-0.56%

Return on Equity

-2.48%

Return on Capital

6.36%

Return on Assets

-0.58%

Earnings Yield

-0.24%

Dividend Yield

0.00%

Payout Ratio

0.00%

Stock Overview

Market Cap

$7.86B

Shares Outstanding

231.46M

Volume

14.06M

Avg. Volume

25.53M

Financials (TTM)

Gross Profit

$1.60B

Operating Income

$31.25M

EBITDA

$30.06M

Operating Cash Flow

$283.66M

Capital Expenditure

-$207.82M

Free Cash Flow

$75.84M

Cash & ST Invst.

$750.88M

Total Debt

$1.13B

Hims & Hers Health Performance Analysis

Revenue Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly growth comparison

Earnings Per Share Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly EPS growth comparison

Quarterly Performance

Name
Q1 2026YOY CHG

Revenue

$608.10M

+3.8%

Gross Profit

$300.28M

-30.3%

Gross Margin

49.38%

N/A

Market Cap

$7.86B

N/A

Market Cap/Employee

$4.80M

N/A

Employees

1,637

N/A

Net Income

-$92.12M

-286.1%

EBITDA

-$79.60M

-215.7%

Quarterly Fundamentals

Name
Q1 2026YOY CHG

Total Cash

$750.88M

+132.7%

Total Debt

$1.13B

+1686.0%

Accounts Receivable

$149.62M

+2054.7%

Inventory

$84.71M

+11.3%

Long Term Debt

$1.13B

+1788.5%

Short Term Debt

$5.58M

+49.3%

Return on Assets

-0.58%

N/A

Return on Invested Capital

1.90%

N/A

Free Cash Flow

$53.03M

+6.0%

Operating Cash Flow

$89.36M

-18.1%

Other Investments to Explore

People Also Watch

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
QGENQiagen N.V.
$39.79+0.96%
HQYHealthEquity, Inc.
$87.81-0.73%
ENSGThe Ensign Group, Inc.
$158.19-2.98%
TECHBio-Techne Corporation
$70.90-0.14%

Trending Stocks

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
CMCSAComcast
$24.22+0.05%
AALAmerican Airlines Group
$17.92+0.00%
TAT&T
$21.82-0.04%
TSLLDirexion Shares ETF Trust - Direxion Daily Tsla Bull 2x Shares
$13.64+0.17%

Questions About HIMS

What is the current price of Hims & Hers Health?

Hims & Hers Health is trading at $33.39 per share.

What is the 52-week range for Hims & Hers Health?

Over the past 52 weeks, Hims & Hers Health has traded between $13.74 and $70.43.

How much debt does Hims & Hers Health have?

As of the most recent reporting period, Hims & Hers Health reported total debt of $1.13B.

How much cash does Hims & Hers Health have on hand?

Hims & Hers Health reported $222.27M in cash and cash equivalents in its most recent financial results.

What is Hims & Hers Health’s dividend yield?

Hims & Hers Health does not currently have a dividend yield.

Premium Investing Services

Invest better with The Motley Fool. Get stock recommendations, portfolio guidance, and more from The Motley Fool's premium services.