Accessibility Menu
International Flavors & Fragrances logo

International Flavors & Fragrances

(NYSE) IFF

Current Price$81.21
Market Cap$20.72B
Since IPO (1968)+5,351%
5 Year-38%
1 Year+11%
1 Month+10%

International Flavors & Fragrances Financials at a Glance

Market Cap

$20.72B

Revenue (TTM)

$10.79B

Net Income (TTM)

$852.00M

EPS (TTM)

$3.26

P/E Ratio

24.86

Dividend

$1.60

Beta (Volatility)

0.86 (Low)

Price

$81.21

Volume

2,236,051.041

Open

$79.24

Previous Close

$81.15

Daily Range

$78.95 - $81.62

52-Week Range

$59.14 - $84.45

Estimated Earnings Date

Aug 4, 2026

IFF: Motley Fool Moneyball Superscore

45

Our CEO Is Handing Members His Secret Weapon

It's called Motley Fool Moneyball, our new proprietary AI tool

We spent over half a million dollars in R&D to build a tool that makes stock research faster, sharper, and smarter. Our analysts use it every day, and now, you can too.

Get Access Now

About International Flavors & Fragrances

Industry

Chemicals

Sector

Materials

Employees

21,500

CEO

Jon Erik Fyrwald

Headquarters

New York City, NY 10019-2960, US

IFF Financials

Key Financial Metrics (TTM)

Gross Margin

36.35%

Operating Margin

7.56%

Net Income Margin

7.90%

Return on Equity

5.99%

Return on Capital

4.05%

Return on Assets

3.39%

Earnings Yield

4.02%

Dividend Yield

1.97%

Payout Ratio

48.00%

Stock Overview

Market Cap

$20.72B

Shares Outstanding

255.30M

Volume

2.24M

Avg. Volume

1.91M

Financials (TTM)

Gross Profit

$3.92B

Operating Income

$816.00M

EBITDA

$2.00B

Operating Cash Flow

$980.00M

Capital Expenditure

-$582.00M

Free Cash Flow

$398.00M

Cash & ST Invst.

$562.00M

Total Debt

$5.82B

International Flavors & Fragrances Performance Analysis

Revenue Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly growth comparison

Earnings Per Share Growth Rate

Annual and quarterly EPS growth comparison

Quarterly Performance

Name
Q1 2026YOY CHG

Revenue

$2.74B

-3.6%

Gross Profit

$1.02B

-1.6%

Gross Margin

37.14%

N/A

Market Cap

$20.72B

N/A

Market Cap/Employee

$924.90K

N/A

Employees

22,400

N/A

Net Income

$169.00M

+116.6%

EBITDA

$499.00M

+172.6%

Quarterly Fundamentals

Name
Q1 2026YOY CHG

Total Cash

$562.00M

-8.3%

Total Debt

$5.82B

-41.3%

Accounts Receivable

$2.01B

+6.1%

Inventory

$2.37B

-0.2%

Long Term Debt

$4.74B

-41.8%

Short Term Debt

$1.08B

-39.3%

Return on Assets

3.39%

N/A

Return on Invested Capital

3.80%

N/A

Free Cash Flow

$92.00M

+276.9%

Operating Cash Flow

$257.00M

+102.4%

Other Investments to Explore

People Also Watch

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
SQMSociedad Química y Minera de Chile S.A.
$74.22+0.24%
DOWDow Inc.
$27.02-1.24%
RSReliance Steel & Aluminum Co.
$372.40-0.32%
DDDuPont de Nemours, Inc.
$138.47+2.09%

Trending Stocks

Symbol / CompanyPricePrice Chg
TAT&T
$20.48-0.01%
ONDSOndas
$7.92-0.04%
SOFISoFi Technologies
$18.44+0.03%
NKENike
$43.06+0.05%

Questions About IFF

What is the current price of International Flavors & Fragrances?

International Flavors & Fragrances is trading at $81.15 per share.

What is the 52-week range for International Flavors & Fragrances?

Over the past 52 weeks, International Flavors & Fragrances has traded between $59.14 and $84.45.

How much debt does International Flavors & Fragrances have?

As of the most recent reporting period, International Flavors & Fragrances reported total debt of $6.44B.

How much cash does International Flavors & Fragrances have on hand?

International Flavors & Fragrances reported $562.00M in cash and cash equivalents in its most recent financial results.

What is International Flavors & Fragrances’s dividend yield?

International Flavors & Fragrances currently has a dividend yield of 1.97%.

Premium Investing Services

Invest better with The Motley Fool. Get stock recommendations, portfolio guidance, and more from The Motley Fool's premium services.